O'Sullivan, Trump and Robertson lead Championship League Snooker line up in Milton Keynes

Ronnie O’Sullivan, Mark Selby, Neil Robertson and World Champion Judd Trump are among the leading snooker stars to have confirmed their entry to Championship League Snooker.

It will mark the return of live snooker to TV screens when it begins on ITV on Monday, June 1st.

Mark Allen, Kyren Wilson and Stuart Bingham are among the other top-16 players who have entered and will compete at Marshall Arena, Milton Keynes. 

FULL CHAMPIONSHIP LEAGUE SNOOKER GROUP MATCHES DRAW:

Monday June 1st

Group 2

Group 13

 

Judd Trump

David Gilbert

 

Daniel Wells

Stuart Carrington

 

Elliot Slessor

Jak Jones

 

David Grace

Jackson Page

 

 

 

Tuesday June 2nd

Group 9

Group 3

 

Jack Lisowski

Michael Holt

 

Luca Brecel

Mark Davis

 

Robbie Williams

Mark Joyce

 

Oliver Lines

Louis Heathcote

 

 

 

Wednesday June 3rd

Group 12

Group 4

 

Kyren Wilson

Joe Perry

 

Ryan Day

Mark King

 

Alfie Burden

Sam Baird

 

Chen Feilong

Harvey Chandler

 

 

 

Thursday June 4th

Group 5

Group 14

 

Mark Selby

Gary Wilson

 

Liang Wenbo

Matthew Stevens

 

Joe O'Connor

John Astley

 

Lee Walker

Mitchell Mann

 

 

 

Friday June 5th

Group 10

Group 15

 

Ronnie O'Sullivan

Tom Ford

 

Chris Wakelin

Robert Milkins

 

Michael Georgiou

Mike Dunn

 

Kishan Hirani

Ian Burns

 

 

 

Saturday June 6th

Group 1

Group 8

 

Stuart Bingham

Jimmy Robertson

 

Ricky Walden

Ben Woollaston

 

Jordon Brown

Liam Highfield

 

Jamie Clarke

Alex Ursenbacher

 

 

 

Sunday June 7th

Group 16

Group 7

 

Neil Robertson

Barry Hawkins

 

Kurt Maflin

Anthony McGill

 

Ken Doherty

Craig Steadman

 

Ashley Carty

Hammad Miah

 

 

 

Monday June 8th

Group 11

Group 6

 

Mark Allen

Ali Carter

 

Martin O’Donnell

Matt Selt

 

Michael White

Sam Craigie

 

Nigel Bond

Dominic Dale

 

 

 

Group Winners Stage

 

 

 

 

 

Tuesday June 9th

Group C

Group D

 

Winner of Group 10

Winner of Group 15

 

Winner of Group 6

Winner of Group 11

 

Winner of Group 1

Winner of Group 8

 

Winner of Group 4

Winner of Group 5

 

 

 

Wednesday June 10th

Group B

Group A

 

Winner of Group 12

Winner of Group 14

 

Winner of Group 2

Wiiner of Group 3

 

Winner of Group 7

Winner of Group 9

 

Winner of Group 13

Winner of Group 16

 

 

 

Tournament Finals

 

 

 

 

 

Thursday June 11th

Winner of Group C

 

 

Winner of Group D

 

 

Winner of Group B

 

 

Winner of Group A

 

 

CHAMPIONSHIP LEAGUE SNOOKER PRIZE MONEY

 

 

Group Round Matches

Group Winners Round

Tournament Finals

Winner

£4,000

£6,000

£20,000

Runner-up

£2,000

£2,500

£8,000

3rd Place

£1,500

£2,000

£4,000

4th Place

£1,000

£1,500

£2,000

       

Total Per Group

£8,500

£12,000

£34,000